Shareholding

“The Company has 136,705,557 ordinary shares of 1p each in issue
26.4% of the Company’s share capital is not held in public hands.

ShareholderNo. of Shares OwnedShare of the company held (%)
Bailiwick Investments Limited13,750,00010.06
Legal & General Investment Management Ltd13,625,0009.97
Slater Investments12,695,1229.29
Pula Investments Limited12,500,0009.14
Miton Asset Management Ltd.10,000,0007.32
Polar Capital LLP7,319,5125.35
Nigel Wray*7,861,3015.75
Jeremy Peace5,000,0003.66
Hargreave Hale4,652,1173.40

*This includes 1,250,000 Ordinary Shares held by a charitable trust, of which Nigel Wray is a trustee.

Last updated 10 January 2018

CONTACT US

For any queries on SigmaRoc please contact us.

Sending

©2018 SigmaRoc

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?